Your business.
Our solutions.
Book an appointment
Prime solutions for your business!
Welcome to Prima Finance
Your employees finish their tasks, sales are going only upwards, and you lead in the run with your competition.
But quite often and unexpectedly changes big enough occur. Then the things you’ve always been doing are no longer working.Performance of your team fades, sales decrease and your competitors.
Our Services
The opposite of that may be when everything is going alright. Your company is growing quickly, and with that growth new challenges emerge. Miscellaneous brand new choices and opportunities are all around.
Support for IT sector StartUps in Republic of Armenia
IT sector is one of the development priority branches and the development of the sector is always is in the center of attention for RA government.
Although the deadline of the applications of the certificates is defined as the 1st of December, 2017, the law that was accepted in 2014 to ban the formation and development of IT sector StartUps, still provides taxation and other privileges for StartUp companies in Armenia.
IT refers to anything related to computing technology, such as networking, hardware, software, infrastructures such as techno parks, techno centers, educational and research centers.
The support is implemented:
1. According to the certificate for the privileges of taxation and
2. With Program for provision of favorable financial conditions, for attraction of investments and for the ban of external economic activity.
It is necessary to apply to the corresponding commission for the certification, before the state registration or during 3 months from the moment of the state registration.
The taxation privileges are foreseen for profit tax and income tax due to thr legislation of laws of RA. The rest of the privileges are defined by the government of RA with the IT sectors ban project.
Perhaps there is a chance to use the privileges of future business.